Application of Act. The Board of Tests for Alcohol and Drug Influence is seeking a qualified individual for the position described below. MCL 257.323(1); MCL 257.625f(8) Each petition shall include the person's full name, current address, birth date, and driver's license number. Driver to give information. All CMV operators are considered to have given consent to a breath, blood, or urine test to determine the presence of alcohol or drugs. NRS 484C.010 Definitions.. NRS 484C.020 “Concentration of alcohol of 0.08 or more in his or her blood or breath” defined. Proving negligence is required in most claims from accidents or injuries, such as car accidents or "slip and fall" cases.Negligence claims must prove four things in court: duty, breach, causation, and damages/harm.